Howto:Germany - Globalways AG - Telefonie - SIP Provider(2015): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
--> | --> | ||
{| | {| | ||
| colspan=99 | | | colspan=99 | Globalways AG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=99 | | | colspan=99 | Neue Brücke 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=99 | | | colspan=99 | 70173 Stuttgart, Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tel: || + | | Tel: || +49 711 25290-0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Contact page : || [http://www. | | Fax: || +49 711 25290-180 | ||
|- | |||
| Contact page : || [http://www.globalways.net/de/kontakt.html Globalways AG Contact page] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Compat|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Compat|{{PAGENAME}}]] |
Revision as of 12:21, 4 August 2015
Product Name
Current test state
This product is listed due to a customer testimonial. No tests have been conducted by innovaphone.
Testing of this product has been finalized August 1st, 2015.
Category
All SIP Telephony Provider (i.e. Carrier)
Version
V11r2
Vendor
Summary
The provider was tested by our partner Business Voice GmbH. No tests have been conducted by innovaphone.
The provider supports all required innovaphone features and is therefore qualified as recommended SIP Provider.
That being said, the provider has achieved 90% of all possible test points. For more information on the test rating, please refer to Test Description
- Features:
- Direct Dial In
- DTMF
- CGPN can be suppressed
- CLIP No Screening
- Supported Codecs by the provider
- G711
- G729
- G722
- T.38 UDP
Contact
Globalways AG | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neue Brücke 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70173 Stuttgart, Germany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tel: | +49 711 25290-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fax: | +49 711 25290-180 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contact page : | Globalways AG Contact page |