Howto:Power Consumption: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IP800 | |- | ||
|IP800 up to HW201 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|IP800 ex HW300 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
|IP6000 | |IP6000 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|IP1200 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 94: | ||
|IP240 | |IP240 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|IP150 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:12, 6 March 2008
Power level
The power consumption of PoE devices is separated into several classes for power sourcing equipment (PSE) and the powered device (PD).
Class | Usage | Power level PSE [W] | Power level PE [W] |
0 | default | 15,4 | 0,44 - 12,95 |
1 | optional | 4 | 0,44 - 3,84 |
2 | optional | 7 | 3,84 - 6,49 |
3 | optional | 15,4 | 6,49 - 12,95 |
4 | reserved | 15,4 | 0,44 - 12,95 |
Power level of Innovaphone devices
Gateways:
Device | PoE-Class |
IP22 | 3 |
IP24 | 3 |
IP28 | 3 |
IP302 | 3 |
IP305 | 2 |
IP800 up to HW201 | 0 |
IP800 ex HW300 | 3 |
IP2000 | 3 |
IP6000 | 3 |
IP1200 | 0 |
Phones:
Device | PoE-Class |
IP110 | 1 |
IP200A | 1 |
IP230 | 1 |
IP230 + IP230X | 2 |
IP240 | |
IP150 | 1 |