Reference9:PBX/Objects/Edit Allow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: With this page access to presence and dialog information can be granted to single users or groups. If multiple users/groups are defined the rights of the different groups accumulate. If ri...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
With this page access to presence and dialog information can be granted to single users or groups. If multiple users/groups are defined the rights of the different groups accumulate. If rights for a user is defined these rights override any group rights for this user. | With this page access to presence and dialog information can be granted to single users or groups. If multiple users/groups are defined the rights of the different groups accumulate. If rights for a user is defined these rights override any group rights for this user. | ||
== Properties of a Access Definition== | |||
{| | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Group''' | |||
|If this checkmark is set, the name refers to a group, otherwise to a user. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Name''' | |||
|Name of user or group. If user is given a name of the format '@<domain>' refers to all users of 'domain'. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Pre.''' | |||
|If this checkmark is set, access to presence information is granted. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Dial.''' | |||
|If this checkmark is set, access to dialog information is granted. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Ids''' | |||
|If this checkmark is set, the dialog information contains calling/called party Ids. | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:15, 11 January 2011
With this page access to presence and dialog information can be granted to single users or groups. If multiple users/groups are defined the rights of the different groups accumulate. If rights for a user is defined these rights override any group rights for this user.
Properties of a Access Definition
Group | If this checkmark is set, the name refers to a group, otherwise to a user. | |
Name | Name of user or group. If user is given a name of the format '@<domain>' refers to all users of 'domain'. | |
Pre. | If this checkmark is set, access to presence information is granted. | |
Dial. | If this checkmark is set, access to dialog information is granted. | |
Ids | If this checkmark is set, the dialog information contains calling/called party Ids. |