Reference:Configuration/BRI/Statistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirect von BRI nach TEL hinzugefügt) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The values marked with a '''*''' are only visible with ISDN PRI interfaces. | |||
{| | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''State*''' | |||
| Specification of the state (''up'', ''down''). | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Lost Signals''' | |||
| Number of lost signals. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Slips''' | |||
| Number of synchronisation problems of two connected ISDN interfaces. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Alarms*''' | |||
| Number of alarms that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Remote Alarms*''' | |||
| Number of remote alarms that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Lost Frame Alignments*''' | |||
| Number of lost frames. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''CRC4 Errors*''' | |||
| Number of CRC4 checksum errors that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''D-Channel''' | |||
| Statistics for the D-channel. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Tx-good''' | |||
| Number of successfully sent data packets. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Rx-good''' | |||
| Number of successfully received data packets. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Rx-errors''' | |||
| Number of incorrectly received data packets. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 23:50, 11 May 2007
The values marked with a * are only visible with ISDN PRI interfaces.
State* | Specification of the state (up, down). |
Lost Signals | Number of lost signals. |
Slips | Number of synchronisation problems of two connected ISDN interfaces. |
Alarms* | Number of alarms that have arisen. |
Remote Alarms* | Number of remote alarms that have arisen. |
Lost Frame Alignments* | Number of lost frames. |
CRC4 Errors* | Number of CRC4 checksum errors that have arisen. |
D-Channel | Statistics for the D-channel. |
Tx-good | Number of successfully sent data packets. |
Rx-good | Number of successfully received data packets. |
Rx-errors | Number of incorrectly received data packets. |