Reference:Configuration/PRI/Statistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Redirecting to Reference:Configuration/BRI/Statistics) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''State''' | |||
| Specification of the state (''up'', ''down''). | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Lost Signals''' | |||
| Number of lost signals. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Slips''' | |||
| Number of synchronisation problems of two connected ISDN interfaces. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Alarms''' | |||
| Number of alarms that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Remote Alarms''' | |||
| Number of remote alarms that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Lost Frame Alignment''' | |||
| Number of lost frames. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''CRC4 Errors''' | |||
| Number of CRC4 checksum errors that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''D-Channel''' | |||
| Statistics for the D-channel. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Tx-good''' | |||
| Number of successfully sent data packets. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Rx-good''' | |||
| Number of successfully received data packets. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Rx-errors''' | |||
| Number of incorrectly received data packets. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 23:53, 11 May 2007
State | Specification of the state (up, down). |
Lost Signals | Number of lost signals. |
Slips | Number of synchronisation problems of two connected ISDN interfaces. |
Alarms | Number of alarms that have arisen. |
Remote Alarms | Number of remote alarms that have arisen. |
Lost Frame Alignment | Number of lost frames. |
CRC4 Errors | Number of CRC4 checksum errors that have arisen. |
D-Channel | Statistics for the D-channel. |
Tx-good | Number of successfully sent data packets. |
Rx-good | Number of successfully received data packets. |
Rx-errors | Number of incorrectly received data packets. |