Reference9:PBX/Objects/Edit Allow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Group''' | |valign=top nowrap=true|'''Group''' | ||
|If this checkmark is set, the name refers to a group, otherwise to a user. | |If this checkmark is set, the name refers to a group, otherwise to a user, this works only when you are active member in this group. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Name''' | |valign=top nowrap=true|'''Name''' | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top nowrap=true|''' | |valign=top nowrap=true|'''Online''' | ||
|If this checkmark is set, access to | |If this checkmark is set, access to online status information is granted. The online status tells if a phone or a chat client is registered. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top nowrap=true|''' | |valign=top nowrap=true|'''Presence''' | ||
|If this checkmark is set, access to presence activity and presence note is granted. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Dialog''' | |||
|If this checkmark is set, access to dialog information is granted. | |If this checkmark is set, access to dialog information is granted. | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 11:31, 12 June 2013
With this page access to presence and dialog information can be granted to single users or groups. If multiple users/groups are defined the rights of the different groups accumulate. If rights for a user is defined these rights override any group rights for this user.
Properties of a Access Definition
Group | If this checkmark is set, the name refers to a group, otherwise to a user, this works only when you are active member in this group. | |
Name | Name of user or group. If user is given a name of the format '@<domain>' refers to all users of 'domain'. | |
Online | If this checkmark is set, access to online status information is granted. The online status tells if a phone or a chat client is registered. | |
Presence | If this checkmark is set, access to presence activity and presence note is granted. | |
Dialog | If this checkmark is set, access to dialog information is granted. | |
Ids | If this checkmark is set, the dialog information contains calling/called party Ids. |