Howto:WLAN Interop Test Description: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Test Name''' | |'''Test Name''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Association and Authentication''' | |'''[[Howto:WLAN_Interop_Test_Description#Association_and_Authentication|Association and Authentication]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Howto:WLAN_Interop_Test_Description#WPA2-PSK_with_AES-CCMP_encryption|WPA2-PSK with AES-CCMP encryption]] | |[[Howto:WLAN_Interop_Test_Description#WPA2-PSK_with_AES-CCMP_encryption|WPA2-PSK with AES-CCMP encryption]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Howto:WLAN_Interop_Test_Description#PEAP-MSCHAPv2_with_AES-CCMP_encryption|PEAP-MSCHAPv2 with AES-CCMP encryption]] | |[[Howto:WLAN_Interop_Test_Description#PEAP-MSCHAPv2_with_AES-CCMP_encryption|PEAP-MSCHAPv2 with AES-CCMP encryption]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''QoS and WMM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Maximum Number of Calls''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Roaming and Handover''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power-Save and Battery Lifetime''' | |'''Power-Save and Battery Lifetime''' |
Revision as of 16:39, 11 September 2008
Summary
This article describes the WLAN interop test done by innovaphone when testing the compatibility of a WLAN infrastructure with innovaphone WLAN IP Phones. All tests are defined as KO-criteria and have to be passed to achive Recommended Product status.
Test Name |
Association and Authentication |
WPA2-PSK with AES-CCMP encryption |
PEAP-MSCHAPv2 with AES-CCMP encryption |
QoS and WMM |
Maximum Number of Calls |
Roaming and Handover |
Power-Save and Battery Lifetime |
802.11 Power-Save Mode |
802.11e U-APSD |
Battery Lifetime in Idle |
Battery Lifetime in Call with U-APSD |