Reference:Configuration/LDAP/Server: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m LDAP Server moved to Reference:Configuration/LDAP/Server: New namespace |
table added |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
VoIP-Telefons require read access to the LDAP database. Replication connections require write access. | VoIP-Telefons require read access to the LDAP database. Replication connections require write access. | ||
{| | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Username:''' | |||
| The LDAP user name. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Password:''' | |||
| The relevant LDAP user password. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Write Access:''' | |||
| Write authorisation is granted if the check box is checked. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:23, 11 April 2007
Here, access data can be configured that allows external LDAP clients read or read and write access to the LDAP database.
VoIP-Telefons require read access to the LDAP database. Replication connections require write access.
| Username: | The LDAP user name. |
| Password: | The relevant LDAP user password. |
| Write Access: | Write authorisation is granted if the check box is checked. |