Reference:Configuration/BRI/Statistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m table added |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The values marked with a '''*''' are only visible with ISDN PRI interfaces. | The values marked with a '''*''' are only visible with ISDN PRI interfaces. | ||
{| | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''State *:''' | |||
| Specification of the state (''up'', ''down''). | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Lost Signals:''' | |||
| Number of lost signals. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Slips:''' | |||
| Number of synchronisation problems of two connected ISDN interfaces. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Alarms *:''' | |||
| Number of alarms that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Remote Alarms *:''' | |||
| Number of remote alarms that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Lost Frame Alignments *:''' | |||
| Number of lost frames. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''CRC4 Errors *:''' | |||
| Number of CRC4 checksum errors that have arisen. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''D-Channel:''' | |||
| Statistics for the D-channel. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Tx-good:''' | |||
| Number of successfully sent data packets. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Rx-good:''' | |||
| Number of successfully received data packets. | |||
|- | |||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Rx-errors:''' | |||
| Number of incorrectly received data packets. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:44, 11 April 2007
The values marked with a * are only visible with ISDN PRI interfaces.
| State *: | Specification of the state (up, down). |
| Lost Signals: | Number of lost signals. |
| Slips: | Number of synchronisation problems of two connected ISDN interfaces. |
| Alarms *: | Number of alarms that have arisen. |
| Remote Alarms *: | Number of remote alarms that have arisen. |
| Lost Frame Alignments *: | Number of lost frames. |
| CRC4 Errors *: | Number of CRC4 checksum errors that have arisen. |
| D-Channel: | Statistics for the D-channel. |
| Tx-good: | Number of successfully sent data packets. |
| Rx-good: | Number of successfully received data packets. |
| Rx-errors: | Number of incorrectly received data packets. |