Reference:Configuration/ETH/WLAN: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Security Mode) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Security Mode:''' | |valign=top nowrap=true|'''Security Mode:''' | ||
| The security (authentication) mode the WLAN. | | The security (authentication) mode the WLAN. | ||
| {| border=1 | |||
|+ | |||
| Virtual Site || Verwendung || Hostheaderwerte | |||
|- | |||
| innovaphone || unsere Standard-Website || <leer> ''damit kommt man immer auf diese site, wenn man diesen IIS anspricht und es keine Site passend zu der im HTTP Request verwendeten Domain gibt -> default | |||
|- | |||
| mantis || Mantis || mantis.innovaphone.com, mantis.innovaphone.sifi, mantis | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top nowrap=true|'''Passphrase:''' | |valign=top nowrap=true|'''Passphrase:''' |
Revision as of 16:19, 28 September 2007
WLAN
SSID: | The SSID for the WLAN. |
Security
Cipher: | The The encryption type mode the WLAN. |
WEP Key index: | The WEP key index (1-4) used when transmitting data. |
WEP Key: | WEP key for the WLAN. |
Security Mode
Security Mode: | The security (authentication) mode the WLAN. | border=1 |
Virtual Site | Verwendung | Hostheaderwerte |
innovaphone | unsere Standard-Website | <leer> damit kommt man immer auf diese site, wenn man diesen IIS anspricht und es keine Site passend zu der im HTTP Request verwendeten Domain gibt -> default |
mantis | Mantis | mantis.innovaphone.com, mantis.innovaphone.sifi, mantis |
|- |valign=top nowrap=true|Passphrase: | The passphrase used for WPA-PSK. |- |valign=top nowrap=true|User: | The user name used for EAP authentication. |- |valign=top nowrap=true|Password: | The password used for EAP authentication. |}
Power Management
Power Save: | Power save options for WLAN. |
Power management: | Power management. |
Regulatory Domain
Domain: | Regulatory domain. |
Roaming
RSSI Threshold: | RSSI Threshold when to start roaming. |
Channel Mask: | Channel bitmask. |